?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 October 2011 @ 01:06 pm
Happy 63rd Birthday, Margie!  
Belated by a day, because your girl has been fighting a lot of stress and illness and long hours lately. However, this is not going to stop me from at least doing a vid-and-pic-spam!

HAPPY BELATED 63rd BIRTHDAY, MARGOT!

Reeveverse-Margot Kidder Tribute-Life in Mono from Lois Joos on Vimeo.




Tags:
 
 
On the Verge of: pleasedpleased
 
 
 
ditzyfish: Little Margotditzyfish on October 18th, 2011 06:52 pm (UTC)
OMG Happy 63rd birthday Margot!!! You'll forever be my favourite Lois Lane and truly one of the most talented actresses to ever grace the acting world. LOVE U XXX.

Can't believe I forgot, grr. *slaps self on wrist*

Enjoyed video and pic spam btw ;)

Edited at 2011-10-18 06:56 pm (UTC)
Lois: Lois :: Gacking The Clotheskalalanekent on October 18th, 2011 06:58 pm (UTC)
Here, here! May she reign forever!

I almost did myself, but my excuse was being asleep most of yesterday. Just felt totally miserable.

:D Not that you haven't seen ALL of these on my Tumblr already.

Where you been, lady? You had me worried with this latest disappearance! *snugs*
ditzyfish: Margot in Superman jumperditzyfish on October 18th, 2011 08:07 pm (UTC)

Yes I'm back in net mode again muahahaha! don't know what happened really...just sort of lost interest for a bit. Got to get back in to posting Margot pics on my tumblr *nods*

Anyway, just wish Miss Kidder would get a twitter already. Can just imagine her witty tweets. And on the subject of twitter, I've just followed you *cheesy grin*
Lois: Lois :: Gigglekalalanekent on October 19th, 2011 03:59 am (UTC)
Sounds like me over here the last few weeks. Things have been insane in RL and I just haven't felt like I have anything happy or entertaining to add, so I figured staying quiet would be best.

Not to mention my muses have gone wild the last little bit. Seriously, six different directions. XD

Oh, God. I can't even imagine what she'd post! XD It would be a riot, I'll tell you that. And I'd say YAY! if I was any good at tweeting! *cheesy grin right back and hides face*
saavikam77: Clois Officesaavikam77 on October 18th, 2011 10:51 pm (UTC)
Aww!! Happy belated birthday to Margot! :D Always such a classy lady. :)
Lois: Lois :: Laughterkalalanekent on October 19th, 2011 01:16 am (UTC)
I think she'd argue the 'classy' part with us, but I think that's why I love her so much. XD And where are you, lady, home or no?
saavikam77: Clark Farmsaavikam77 on October 19th, 2011 03:20 am (UTC)
Got home a few hours ago. Been taking it slow since I got here. :p Will email you shortly.
Lois: Clois :: Cute Cuddlekalalanekent on October 19th, 2011 03:26 am (UTC)
Oh, the irony that I'm at Fuck Yeah Jason Todd as you send this.

*snicker, hugs you tight*