?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 October 2010 @ 01:50 am
Why, Yes. Yes, I AM Happy Now. :P  
HEE! *grins at sean_montgomery  and ducks the tomatoes from the rest of the F-List*

Photobucket
 
 
On the Verge of: giddygiddy
 
 
sean_montgomery: HP - H/Hr hugsean_montgomery on October 15th, 2010 06:02 am (UTC)
Haha!! I LOVE IT!!
Lois: HP :: H/HR :: Thwapkalalanekent on October 15th, 2010 06:05 am (UTC)
Ah, yes! It has been justified, this beloved pairing of ours! *just KNOWS this is going to cause a ruckus in the morning* XD
sean_montgomery: HP - HarryRonHermionesean_montgomery on October 15th, 2010 06:07 am (UTC)
Meh, they'll get over it. They get it in the movies, after all...

(But WE know the REAL story! *runs from the various sharp objects*)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 15th, 2010 06:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sean_montgomery on October 15th, 2010 06:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 15th, 2010 06:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sean_montgomery on October 15th, 2010 06:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 15th, 2010 06:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sean_montgomery on October 15th, 2010 06:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 15th, 2010 06:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chickadilly on October 15th, 2010 07:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 16th, 2010 07:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chickadilly on October 16th, 2010 07:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 16th, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chickadilly on October 16th, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 16th, 2010 07:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chickadilly on October 16th, 2010 07:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 16th, 2010 07:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
glorygirl72glorygirl72 on October 15th, 2010 06:18 am (UTC)
Honestly, I have never understood why this shit ain't cannon. I mean really? How can they not be THE couple? Not to mention their chemistry in the movies is smoking. And everyone elses is considerably less so.

I tell ya, the world is a confusing place.
Lois: HP :: H/HRkalalanekent on October 15th, 2010 06:24 am (UTC)
Ahhh, as I find more and more reasons to love you! *tackleglomps*

Seriously? Ron's sweet and all that, I'd love to see him happily married and have a billion babies. WITH SOMEONE ELSE! Luna, maybe. He needs a little shaking up in his life. The same goes for Ginny. How about Neville or Draco for her? Either would work.

Maybe it's just because I never cared for the books, but they were the only pairing that ever made sense to me.
(no subject) - sean_montgomery on October 15th, 2010 06:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 15th, 2010 06:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glorygirl72 on October 15th, 2010 08:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
maaike_fluffy on October 15th, 2010 07:45 pm (UTC)
OK, I'm not a H/Hr shipper here (I ship canon faithfully), but I do agree with you that, in the movie, there is chemistry between them. And little between Harry and Ginny. I was watching HBP again not too long ago, and I really couldn't deny.

So, I support book!verse...

*chuckles at the uproar this discussion is still causing*

Edited at 2010-10-15 07:45 pm (UTC)
AlphieLJ: Dumbeldore's Armyalphielj on October 15th, 2010 12:36 pm (UTC)
I'm NOT an H/Hr....

but I once was!

My first taste of fan fiction was THE fan fic. You know THE ONE. Paradigm of Uncertainty. That fic had me on the H/Hr level, but I never understood all the swing dancing. And then she just went off the deep end with Harry having an affair with his time traveling evil daughter? WHAT? But I digress...

I did once see how H/Hr could happen if and only if R/H had a go and it didn't work. But my point here is...

Dan looks HWAT in that picture! And I've never thought of him as HWAT before. (How's that for random?)

Edited at 2010-10-15 12:37 pm (UTC)
januaried: fandom + superman + clois + idkjanuaried on October 15th, 2010 06:13 pm (UTC)
Random comment, I know, but I have to ask - what is HWAT? O.o
(no subject) - alphielj on October 15th, 2010 06:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - januaried on October 15th, 2010 06:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Loony Loopy Lea Lovegoodchickadilly on October 15th, 2010 07:35 pm (UTC)
OMG The swing dancing. LOL That still kills me. I like Lori & I actually like that fic (for the most part - save the SEX ON RON'S GRAVE - I will NEVER get that ... grrrr) but the swing dancing ... hahahaa.

maaike_fluffy on October 15th, 2010 02:51 pm (UTC)
Nice one. They're so nice together. You know, being friends and all...

*pokes out tongue*
januaried: fandom + hp + ronjanuaried on October 15th, 2010 06:14 pm (UTC)
Nice icon! *flees to your side of the room and glares at the other side*
maaike_fluffy on October 15th, 2010 07:35 pm (UTC)
*offers shelter*

They are a little scary, huh? ;)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 16th, 2010 07:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - maaike_fluffy on October 16th, 2010 07:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 16th, 2010 07:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - maaike_fluffy on October 16th, 2010 07:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 16th, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Loony Loopy Lea Lovegood: HP: R/Hr HEART (HBP Pic)chickadilly on October 15th, 2010 07:37 pm (UTC)
*whispers to januaried* That poster looks like bad photoshop to me ... especially around their heads ... ;) The R/Hr one looks better ... ;) ;) ;)

HAI LOIS!! ;)

(Heh, I had to laugh - being serious now - someone from WB actually said they weren't trying to start a ship war with these posters. *snerk*)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 16th, 2010 06:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chickadilly on October 16th, 2010 07:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 16th, 2010 07:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chickadilly on October 16th, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 16th, 2010 07:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chickadilly on October 16th, 2010 07:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 16th, 2010 07:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on October 16th, 2010 07:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Lois: Lois :: Laughterkalalanekent on October 16th, 2010 06:58 pm (UTC)
AH, THAT'S RIGHT! I HAD FORGOTTEN!

Make that four of us! ;)