?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 April 2010 @ 12:46 pm
OMFG, BIRTHDAY PRESENT!  
And it will be the best 34th birthday present EVAR! I know we discussed it the other day, but OMG! It never hit me that it would be at CHRISTMAS! I could cry. PLEASE, WB, don't change the date. PLEASE!

*squees like a crazy person*
 
 
On the Verge of: excitedexcited
 
 
 
Obsessed fangirl: SR - Brandon smilesbabettew54 on April 30th, 2010 04:50 pm (UTC)
The link is f-locked!! Is it really on your BD??? SQUEEES WITH YOU!
Lois: Clois :: Lois the Klutzkalalanekent on April 30th, 2010 05:08 pm (UTC)
XD Wrong link. And Ferd's sure to see it. My humilation is complete. XD

Look again.

And yep, although I'm not sure if it'll exactly be on my birthday, it'll be close. :D

Edited at 2010-04-30 05:42 pm (UTC)
Ferd: Bale- WTF? ...ferdalump on April 30th, 2010 04:52 pm (UTC)
Is it just me, or does your link go to my journal? o_O

(I know what you're squeeing about though. ;) hehehehe.)
Lois: Clois :: Lois the Klutzkalalanekent on April 30th, 2010 05:10 pm (UTC)
Not even looking at this message. XD I was talking to L about you seeing the bats and forgot to save the right link. XD See icon.

:D You know it. Just AWESOME!!!!! *does happy dance*
(no subject) - ferdalump on April 30th, 2010 06:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on April 30th, 2010 07:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ferdalump on April 30th, 2010 07:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on May 1st, 2010 08:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chickadilly on April 30th, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on May 1st, 2010 08:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
januariedjanuaried on April 30th, 2010 04:57 pm (UTC)
Locked post - what's happening?
Lois: Lois :: Facepalmkalalanekent on April 30th, 2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
As they all know the horror of my stupid...

Link's fixed.

*hides*
(no subject) - januaried on April 30th, 2010 05:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on April 30th, 2010 05:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on May 1st, 2010 08:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
athenesolon: SR gossip pageathenesolon on April 30th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
Huh? Wha? Huh?
Lois: Lois :: The Infamous Lane Poutkalalanekent on April 30th, 2010 05:16 pm (UTC)
Recheck the link. *facepalm*
athenesolonathenesolon on April 30th, 2010 05:16 pm (UTC)
OK, just read the updated link *SQUEEES like a banshee* (I would squee in person except I am sitting in the middle of a public library computer lab).
Lois: Clois :: *snorfle*kalalanekent on April 30th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
Isn't that just too cool? I'd LOVE to do that for my birthday. It's like the THE ULTIMATE birthday present!
sean_montgomery: Superman - Superman YAY!sean_montgomery on April 30th, 2010 05:55 pm (UTC)
Z. O. M. G.

That would be the best birthday present for BOTH of us!!!
Lois: Lois :: Mischeviouskalalanekent on May 1st, 2010 08:26 pm (UTC)
I know, right? We really do need to work it out so that I can see you for this. We so have earned it. :D
(no subject) - sean_montgomery on May 1st, 2010 09:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on May 2nd, 2010 04:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
Andrea: Superman :: cloisanakaliaandrea on April 30th, 2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
epic squee! superman finally! :D I hope it works out and is epically awesome and NOT dark. :)
Loony Loopy Lea Lovegood: anne: gleechickadilly on April 30th, 2010 10:42 pm (UTC)
EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!

That is all.

(From the other L! :D)
Lois: Clark :: Filled With Dorky Gleekalalanekent on May 1st, 2010 09:08 pm (UTC)
I'M SO THRILLED ABOUT THIS! IT'S ABOUT TIME!
saavikam77: Clark Jimmy Photosaavikam77 on April 30th, 2010 11:13 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna settle for cautious optimism right now, b/c I WANT BRANDON BACK.

*throws tantrum* >_<

It's possible I need something to eat. I don't usually get this whiny, but too many things are frustrating me right now. *grumbles*

*tries to squee, at least a little*
Lois: Lois :: The Infamous Lane Poutkalalanekent on May 1st, 2010 09:06 pm (UTC)
Hey, no one has said that they wouldn't take him back for sure, but that no one has contacted him. There's still a chance. Deep cleansing breathes, beautiful. *snuggles*
Katt: SV: Clois - on the way to happinessxenokattz on May 1st, 2010 03:27 am (UTC)
I AM TWIRLING SO HARD I CANNOT EVEN ZOMG!
Lois: Lois :: Lovekalalanekent on May 1st, 2010 08:58 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHA! I so feel you, darling!
K: SR-brandon hotness :)kabuki_party on May 1st, 2010 06:29 pm (UTC)
it better be true


and I WANT ROUTH BACK >.< >.<
Lois: SR :: Brandon Clarkkalalanekent on May 1st, 2010 08:57 pm (UTC)
Agreed on both points. I really do hope they use him again. He's probably the best choice I've seen in the last 20 years. I love Tom, but not as the cinema Superman.