?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 March 2007 @ 09:36 am
What Did I Do To Deserve This?  
Okay, everyone, wish me luck. This is the first time in almost a year I have had to be at work by 11am, which means that I had to be up by 9:15 because of drive time. This is gonna be a LOOOOONG eight-hour shift. I'm SOOOOO not a morning person. AT ALL.

Send me a prayer. The family requests that you send reviews in lieu of flowers...

*whine, drops died*
 
 
Latitude and Longitude: The Usual Spot, Dreading Work
On the Verge of: exhausted*I DON"T WANNA!!!*
Beautiful Noise: The Beatles-I'm So Tired
 
 
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: ¤Kat at Work¤elliania on March 18th, 2007 02:48 pm (UTC)
11:00 am?!?!
Hahaha, you're funny! :p I wish you good luck anyway, m'dear!! If you not used to, you're not used too, that's it!! *hugs*
Loiskalalanekent on March 19th, 2007 04:33 pm (UTC)
Amen! And it wasn't easy, but I got through it. I've always been a nighttime girl. The hardest job I ever had was at the hospital, where I had to be to work by 10:45 every morning. I did that for three and a half years. And hated it every day for that reason.

The earliest I'll go in willingly these days? 1 pm.
ellalou73 on March 18th, 2007 11:22 pm (UTC)
Good luck with that shift, should be over by now or close too it. I'm going back to days at work, by choice to see if I can gain a social life, like that will happen, but here have some luck *Sends you belated Luck and hugs*
sean_montgomery: Spam-a-lot twinsean_montgomery on March 19th, 2007 01:21 am (UTC)
*twin keeps her mouth shut because she knows she harassed you enough last night*

; )
Lois: Familykalalanekent on March 19th, 2007 04:36 pm (UTC)
:P