?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 April 2010 @ 01:54 am
Guess What We're Going To Post Today?  
Part One of This Strange Effect will be going up before bed this evening (yes, the Evil Superman fic), as well as Pompeii (the Alt. Verses' Lana/Lois) for the fans of our version of the EPBOD. And then we're back to work on Heirs until our next break. Expect to see at least a Part Two to This Strange Effect in the future.

That should give some of the reading audience good dreams tonight. ;)
 
 
On the Verge of: mischievousmischievous
 
 
 
athenesolon: STM Impish smileathenesolon on April 3rd, 2010 06:13 am (UTC)
*squees in delight over "This Strange Effect."*
Lois: Lois :: Smart-Ass Grinkalalanekent on April 3rd, 2010 06:19 am (UTC)
Give it about half an hour, if that. I'll be posting VERY soon.
(Deleted comment)
Lois: Clois :: Temptationkalalanekent on April 3rd, 2010 06:32 am (UTC)
Not a bad idea. I'm formatting it as we speak. ;)
(Deleted comment)
Lois: Lois :: Caughtkalalanekent on April 3rd, 2010 06:31 am (UTC)
EVERYTHING to do with it. XD I love that you know every Nikita reference I make. They do pop up a lot, don't they? ;)
(Deleted comment)
Lois: LFN :: M&N :: We Know Angstkalalanekent on April 3rd, 2010 06:59 am (UTC)
*LOL* That's awesome. I believe I did say that Lois is an LFN in Little Secrets and it's going to be something Kala finds herself drawn to later in life. The series is so awesome, it totally makes sense that even superheroes would find her fascinating. :D

Me, too! Some day I totally need to do a huge Nikita playlist and include the Toy Soldiers fanmix with it. I have SOOOO much of the music on my hard drive. A lot of my favorite episode titles and songs made it into titles for LS.

God, my crack is Mandalay's Please. God, that song is just... *melts* That and Unglued. I hate that there's no public copy of that song available. And after all these years, too! *stomps her foot* The copy I have is gacked off the episode.

And take your time with Little Secrets It's been around since 2006; it's not going anywhere. And I'd LOVE to hear your feedback, but only when you have time!

(Deleted comment)
Lois: LFN :: M&N :: We Know Angstkalalanekent on April 3rd, 2010 06:30 pm (UTC)
YAY! That was absolutely one of Nikita's hallmarks, those episode titles. I would have loved to do it, but I was afraid I wouldn't be consistent with it. And totally agreed. We're nothing if not obsessive. :D

OMG, Fire and Roses is SO a grown-Kala song. And I also listen to Cun Lacoudhir as much now as ever. What was it with all of us with the dancing? God. Has anyone ever had the same electric chemistry as Peta and Roy?
(Deleted comment)
Lois: Fandom :: OTPkalalanekent on April 5th, 2010 02:17 am (UTC)
*LOL* I still can't believe that they both fit in a bathtub together, even one that big. Peta's legs alone were the length of the thing. And it really was a pretty visual.

YAY for other fandoms finding their way into your work. I think it's a great way to get other fans curious about your favorites and all. So much of the series' music and such continues to seriously influence me. And I just think that LFN would totally be a show that Lois and the kids, at various times, would enjoy. :D

And that doesn't surprise me at all. Roy is just...innately ROWR.