?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 January 2010 @ 04:38 pm
Yet Another Reason Why ferdalump (The Brois Fan) And I (The Clois Fan) Get Along  
As soon as I can get a shower and get dressed, Anissa and I are going on a quest to find these at the, like 12 Wal-Marts here in town. She was due to purchase me some serious PJs that she didn't get to at Christmas, so this is one less thing I get at Sexy McSleepware Store, but TOTALLY WORTH IT! Hee!

ETA: Pajama bottoms found and too damn precious for words! Now I just need a comfy XL shirt to go with it.

Tags: ,
 
 
On the Verge of: excitedexcited
 
 
 
Ferd: Lois- Bat Symbol/BB premiereferdalump on January 9th, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC)
Glad I helped make you happy today. :D (I un-locked my post incase any Cloisers you have on your list want to see the pics.)

Let me know if you can't find them and I'll be happy to pick you up some and mail them to you.
Lois: Lois :: Lovekalalanekent on January 10th, 2010 02:13 am (UTC)
You totally did. Anissa and I managed to get the PJ bottoms (which are too damn precious!), but there are only size Smalls on the tops here. :( We're going to check another couple of locations (only checked three on this side of town), but I'll give you a buzz if I can't fide an oversized one here (I want a L or XL if I can. PJs should be cozy!).

*snugs tight* Thanks again for lettting us know! This is twice now you're given me some Clois sunshine. I promise I won't tell Bruce. ;) *snugs again*
Loony Loopy Lea Lovegood: Smallville: Lois (s8)chickadilly on January 14th, 2010 09:23 am (UTC)
HEY! *looks suspicious* Is Lois here trying to get in on the Ferdadilly?!?! May have to watch her now ... ;)

HEHEHE!

*mwah* Love you both. :D
(no subject) - kalalanekent on January 14th, 2010 07:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Rae: Doctor Who. Eleven - animated smile.autumnrae89 on January 9th, 2010 09:56 pm (UTC)
Oh why so awesome? Pics, pics, pics when you get them. :D

Another reason why I find England to be fail. We don't have Wal-Mart. D:
Lois: Clois :: Best Friendskalalanekent on January 10th, 2010 02:41 am (UTC)
Awww! I wish I didn't see where these were totally flying off the shelves here or else I'd totally buy these up and ship them. :D

And the pics are up! Too awesome, no?
routhfan1routhfan1 on January 10th, 2010 03:42 am (UTC)
Not having Wal-mart isn't a bad thing. It's evil. I am against shopping there. Trust me, you don't want one.
(no subject) - kalalanekent on January 10th, 2010 03:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
athenesolonathenesolon on January 9th, 2010 10:18 pm (UTC)
Holy Cow! Sadly though when I went to their website hoping to find it there (figuring that it would at least have it there) I didn't see it. *is sad*
Lois: Clois :: Hold On To Mekalalanekent on January 10th, 2010 02:42 am (UTC)
I checked the website, too, and you're right. It really makes no sense that they don't. They could make a killing off of these! :( I'm sorry, sweetheart.
(no subject) - athenesolon on January 10th, 2010 04:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on January 11th, 2010 06:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
saavikam77: Clois Flightsaavikam77 on January 10th, 2010 12:39 am (UTC)
I am so hitting Walmart tomorrow. *shakes fist* I will not be denied!

(it's been a rough day, so I'm gonna have me some Clois-y PJ's darnit!)
K: SR- S/L flight scenekabuki_party on January 10th, 2010 01:15 am (UTC)
me too. we have 2 within a 30 mile radius, gas prices be damned!
(no subject) - kalalanekent on January 10th, 2010 02:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - saavikam77 on January 10th, 2010 08:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on January 11th, 2010 06:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - saavikam77 on January 11th, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on January 11th, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - saavikam77 on January 11th, 2010 09:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Grace: Comic; Clois; Kiss Heartrepmetsyrrah on January 10th, 2010 02:50 am (UTC)
OMG those are so epic!

WANT!
routhfan1: comic clois kissingrouthfan1 on January 10th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC)
I want!

Is Walmart the only place to get them? Because I really am proud of myself that I've managed to NOT shop there but one time since I've moved to Atlanta. (It took me over a year to realize there was one two miles from my house)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on January 10th, 2010 03:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - routhfan1 on January 10th, 2010 03:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
Lois: LS :: Clois :: B&W Lovekalalanekent on January 10th, 2010 03:49 am (UTC)
Aren't they, though? I was telling routhfan1 that I'll be looking around to see if there's anyone out there other than Walmart that's selling them.
(no subject) - routhfan1 on January 10th, 2010 03:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on January 11th, 2010 06:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
januaried: fandom + superman + clois + sexyjanuaried on January 10th, 2010 05:18 am (UTC)
Clois PJs? No way, that's amazing! *high fives* :D
Lois: Lois :: Grinkalalanekent on January 11th, 2010 06:40 pm (UTC)
Thank Ferd. And they are totally awesome. A little short on a tall girl, but SOOO comfy. Outta get you a pair.
(no subject) - januaried on January 12th, 2010 03:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on January 12th, 2010 06:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - januaried on January 12th, 2010 06:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on January 12th, 2010 06:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - januaried on January 12th, 2010 06:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)