?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 October 2009 @ 11:43 pm
Guess Who Got Tagged For The 'Marry.Fuck.Kiss.Kill.' Meme?  
Okay, so I have a girlfriend that I love very much, but it's not like I'm blind. I know pretty when I see it. Note also that I write a lot of straight women. VERY straight women. *LOL* So... let's see who repmetsyrrah put on the menu.

Stop giggling. :P



Marry

Christopher Reeve



Oh, yeah, everyone just gasp in shock at once. Pleeeease! I wanted to marry this man when I was 9; who expected that to change? I mean, geez, just look at him!

Fuck

James Marsden



Oh, Jimmy Paul (yep, James Paul), you pretty pretty boy. Again, look at this guy. Is there any wonder that my Lois spent so many years with him? Can't make herself get married, but live with the boy? HELL YES! Raise your hands if you can blame her. *pauses* Yeah, that's what I thought!

Kiss

Tom Welling



A part of me winces when I place him here, seeing as how I write his Mom (well, Jason's mom, but still) in one 'verse, but I also write Elise and the Rewriting Destiny version of teenage Lois, so I don't feel so bad. A part of me could seriously marry him, but a kiss would be enough. Just too pretty for words. *loves*


Kill

Hugh Jackman



Oh, Hugh, what an impossible place to be put in! I love all of your movies, fell for you in Kate and Leopold (yes, I liked Kate and Leopold!), and adored your stage work. But... *looks up at the others and then looks pleadingly at him* Forgive me one day? Know that I do even this with love. *closes eyes* Such a shame; he's so pretty, too.
 
 
On the Verge of: amusedamused
Beautiful Noise: Pink-I Don't Believe You
 
 
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: peace and love.elliania on October 26th, 2009 04:27 am (UTC)
ugh, you killed Hugh!!

At the same time, coming from you, it was to be expected with those three awesome other choices ;)

Lois: Lois :: Naughtykalalanekent on October 26th, 2009 04:34 am (UTC)
I do love him dearly, but how could I forsake my boys? I do love them for a reason. ;)

Edited at 2009-10-26 04:38 am (UTC)
Loony Loopy Lea Lovegood: SV: Shirtless Ollie brings all the girlschickadilly on October 26th, 2009 04:45 am (UTC)
Is it bad that I'd do them all? ;)

... what? *coughs*
Lois: Heirs :: Kala :: Blowing Kisseskalalanekent on October 26th, 2009 04:48 am (UTC)
XD Have we told you who the visual is for Nick Powell, Kal's college boy? *giggles and points to your icon*
Loony Loopy Lea Lovegood: Smallville: Tom Welling (Yum) From Comicchickadilly on October 26th, 2009 04:50 am (UTC)
*swoons*

;)

Lois: Heirs :: Kabast :: Dance With Mekalalanekent on October 26th, 2009 04:51 am (UTC)
We need to do an icon of him, but we were worried that people would think that that was too cheesy, especially since we picked a fairly unknown model (in the US, anyway) for Sebast.
Loony Loopy Lea Lovegood: SV: Shirtless Ollie brings all the girlschickadilly on October 26th, 2009 06:58 am (UTC)
Justin Hartley is never cheesy - just look at him.

I was disappointed he did not take off his shirt in this past episode. Does the man not know why I watch? ;)
Lois: Heirs :: Kala :: Halloweenkalalanekent on October 27th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC)
XD Well, since we still have most of a season ahead of us, I think he'll make it up to you. ;)
Grace: Brandon; Evil Grinrepmetsyrrah on October 26th, 2009 04:50 am (UTC)
Hehe, I actually paused when giving you Tom Welling but I figured you could seperate him from the parts he plays. Lol, and you choose Chris Reeve for marry? Sooo did not see that coming :P And OMG I loved Kate and Leopold- except it took me an embarrassingly long time to realize he was the same guy who played Wolverine... yeah, I'm just a bit unobservant that way :P
Lois: Heirs :: Kal-El :: Thoughtfulkalalanekent on October 26th, 2009 04:58 am (UTC)
Awww, I love Tom! We actually just watched The Fog and I was reminded yet again why I have a SV Kal-El fetish. And why I can write him the way I do on the other LJ. ;) God, the man's gorgeous.

And Chris. *happy sigh* Couldn't just do a kiss or a one-night stand. I think he's the only one that Anissa would put up with. I was soooo nuts about him. Hell, I'm an adult and he's gone, but I do still have a thing for him. XD Like you said, BIG surprise.

And I totally wouldn't have killed Hugh if I hadn't had to. He's just totally amazing. I mean, from Mr. Romantic Comedy to Wolverine? Hell, I love him for that alone!
Anissa Roy: Snarling Wolfanissa7118 on October 26th, 2009 08:41 pm (UTC)
Put up with him, hell! You are MINE, woman. I do not share you with men.

Also, tag me for the meme. With women, please. I have no taste in men.
Lois: Lois :: Laughterkalalanekent on October 27th, 2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
Breathe, woman! *LOL*

Okay, how abouuuuut...

Cassidy Freeman
Erica Durance
Allison Mack
Kristin Kreuk

Betcha you didn't see those coming! ;)
Obsessed fangirl: Lois and Clark - STM going flying!babettew54 on October 26th, 2009 12:10 pm (UTC)
*HEHE!* No, I'm not gasping in shock, quite the contrary. *clings to Chris*

I have to agree with putting Hugh there, as far looking at the rest of the list. I love Hugh too, but hey, there you go! *lol* :D:D
januaried: FANDOM > RV soulmatesjanuaried on October 26th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
GASP! Who would ever have guessed? ;)

Okay, give me four. :D
Lois: Fandom :: RV :: Lois Rizny Soulmateskalalanekent on October 27th, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC)
Four of one, four of the other, or a mixed batch? ;)

Edited at 2009-10-27 06:07 pm (UTC)
januaried: MISC > lolcat > wot?januaried on October 28th, 2009 06:49 pm (UTC)
Um...what? *scratches head*
Lois: Lois :: Facepalmkalalanekent on October 28th, 2009 07:04 pm (UTC)
Okay, subtlety fail.

Boys, girls, or both?
januaried: SUPERMAN > Lois > cute grinjanuaried on October 28th, 2009 07:19 pm (UTC)
Oh! LMFAO! Either one, whatever you want to give me, I don't care.

*goes off still giggling*
Lois: Lois :: Grinkalalanekent on October 29th, 2009 03:57 pm (UTC)
Since Anissa picked girls, I'll go with the boys.

Hayden Christensen
Craig Horner
Callum Blue
Rupert Grint

How's that?
Anissa Roy: Snarky: Jedi Mind Trickanissa7118 on October 28th, 2009 11:26 pm (UTC)
I gave her 4 girls on my journal, so give her 4 guys. She's badass enough to do the meme twice. Right, Miss Awesome?
Me: Scrubs - JD and Dr. Cox Shockedbrdwaybebe on October 27th, 2009 05:54 pm (UTC)
Not....Hugh!! *wibble* *tears* Can't you like...banish him to my kingdom or something? I think that would fall within the confinsed of the meme

*chants* Ba-Nish! Ba-nish! Ba-nish!!
Lois: Lois :: Caughtkalalanekent on October 27th, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC)
*turns bright red* You so weren't supposed to see this meme! *totally embarrassed*

And I'll happily banish him. He's yours; I know you'll give him a good home. ;)
Me: Comedy - Hugh Jackman OWNEDbrdwaybebe on October 27th, 2009 06:09 pm (UTC)
HAH! Pesky public joural! ;)

*gathers her Hugh, helps him down from hogtied position in basement*
*nurtures him back to health and then goes to sleep so she'll be awake for work tonight*

*yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaawn!
Lois: Snark :: Sleep Is For The Weakkalalanekent on October 27th, 2009 06:12 pm (UTC)
I was going to ask you what you were doing up at 2. *LOL*
sean_montgomery: Smallville - Clois grinssean_montgomery on November 13th, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
I can't believe I'm actually going to ask this... XD

Tag me? This is actually amusing to me. *whistles innocently*
Lois: Lois :: Thoughtfulkalalanekent on November 17th, 2009 06:41 pm (UTC)
Hmmm...

Let's go with Chris, Brandon, Tom, annnnnnd Wentworth Miller, shall we?
sean_montgomery: POT - Seigaku OH NOES!sean_montgomery on December 30th, 2009 04:32 am (UTC)
*GASP* You are EVIL! EVIL EVIL EVIL EVIL, I SAY!!

But I'll do it. Working on it. :D