?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 September 2009 @ 02:19 am
Damn Skippy  
Gacked from dj_intheuk

What do we want!?

Superman Returns: The Bryan Singer Cut!

When do we want it?!

YESTERDAY!

I'm not even going to bother to go over my word count allowance on this post to tell you why this is important. You all know why. Those that read the novelization or the shooting script know what we missed out on. We know.

And, in case you don't, there are a million tiny little 'moments' between the characters we never got to see. And, if that doesn't move you, I have four little words:

RETURN TO KRYPTON FOOTAGE!

Superman Returns: The Bryan Singer Cut from srtbsc on Vimeo.



What do we want!?

Superman Returns: The Bryan Singer Cut!

When do we want it?!

YESTERDAY!
Tags:
 
 
On the Verge of: mischievousmischievous
 
 
 
ladymackenzieladymackenzie on September 17th, 2009 06:36 am (UTC)
Typo error
You said:

What do we want!?

Superman Returns: The Bryan Singer Cut!

What do we want it?!

YESTERDAY!

Do you mean:

What do we want!?

Superman Returns: The Bryan Singer Cut!

When do we want it?!

YESTERDAY!

Yes, I agree I would love to see all the footage that they filmed even the bloopers and such. LOL

{{hugs}}

Mac
Lois: Lois :: Facepalmkalalanekent on September 17th, 2009 06:39 am (UTC)
Re: Typo error
I fixed it about twenty seconds before I got your comment. XD Just figures I wouldn't get it in time. It's obviously been a long night.

Thanks for warning me before the whole F-List saw it, love! *blows kiss*

Edited at 2009-09-17 06:45 am (UTC)
Grace: Brandon; Evil Grinrepmetsyrrah on September 17th, 2009 11:56 am (UTC)
Re: Typo error
Thanks for warning me before the whole F-List saw it, love! *blows kiss*


Hehe, but now we all know anyway :P
Grace: SR; Clark; S Glassesrepmetsyrrah on September 17th, 2009 11:55 am (UTC)
OMG, My life is not complete without this...
the_scary_kitty: Flightthe_scary_kitty on September 17th, 2009 03:20 pm (UTC)
Frak yeah! We wants the Precious, and we wants it NOW! *cheers*
Kattxenokattz on September 17th, 2009 03:56 pm (UTC)
Will there be moooaaar Richard? And Lois that Does Something?
Obsessed fangirl: SR - Kal-El determinationbabettew54 on September 17th, 2009 11:17 pm (UTC)
Yes, yes, I agree! Definitely, after seeing these amazing shots of Clark in his starthip and Krypton !! Wow!! Do it Bryan!! :D