Lois (kalalanekent) wrote,
Lois
kalalanekent

  • Mood:

An Episode So Frustrating, I Had To Post Twice (SV 8x20: Beast)

VoicePost
563K 2:54
“Oh yes, that's so so traumatic. I have ___ seconds ___ to finish up my thoughts on it. Oh my God, what a train wreck. Next step is so it's rather confusing. I don't understand quite why Chloe and Davis are on the run yet it looks like she's back in the episode next week. I don't know, the Chloe Davis is just nerve wracking for me but I am looking forward to this with test. I am looking to seeing the quote unquote me in justice league. I think I see what their doing there. It looks like Test is sending them after dooms day or at least there's there's gonna be a conflict of interest obviously but it looks interesting and I'm kinda mad as much I think it's still Chloe I'm starting to get scared for Test I really don't wanna see Test go anywhere. I mean I really like Test and it's not just because she has chemistry with every freaking body on the show. I really really enjoyed Casey run on the show and I just I don't wanna loose her especially not if we don't that we're gonna get frozen bomb back. It looks like we're not. So let's see. What what are my choices again? Yeah so I don't know. I don't know. I am very anxious to see what happens next with with Clark and Louis. I really wanna see how his finale is gonna come out and I think they're not joking. I think they're gonna make us fall, they're gonna make us cry. So here's to next week episode and the fact that I hope I don't need an acid to deal with the thought of Davis Chloe thing but at least we know that she's got her head screwed on somewhat the right way. She's not falling completely and totally into this. Ok that's my thought on it. So much so that I have 2 phone post about it. Love you all. I will get get caught up on everything else I need to do, probably later tonight. I am wondering with, it is still telling and Kent. Come find me. It'll probably mirrors of what's going on OJ but just so you know. Alright love you guys. I will talk to you later. Bye.”

Auto-Transcribed Voice Post
Tags: crack!ville
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment