?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 December 2008 @ 05:32 pm
In Need of Hugs ... and Beware My Profanity  
VoicePost
322K 1:35
“Hello, this is Anissa. I am calling to let all of our friends and readers know if you can possibly reply to this post and let Lois and I know that we are loved. We need it bad. She is dealing with a double freight at her work because some fucking moron up in corporate sent last week's shipment a freight to Wisconsin that took until this week to get there. And she already knew that this is the 2nd busiest shopping day of the year, in her store anyway, and that she was gonna have double freight and it was going to be a nightmare because they've been slashing hours to the bone and then her department manager - who was supposed to be there with her tonight - called out. Chickenshit motherfucker. And on my end I already have one person out this evening and I just had another one call me as I was trying to make this voice post. So we are both dealing with people calling out and excessive massive amounts of work. Everybody in the bank has decided that they are going to ship all their Christmas packages and I have what feels like a complete embroidery kit in each package. I have about 70 of them going out to all different cities ___ gonna boxed all this up and send them. So if you can comment to this and tell us that you love us I really really would appreciate it cos I need it. She needs it bad. Lois, she's far worse off than me. I will survive cos I have at least good back up crew that I can count on to help me and she has no back up. She is the back up at her job. When either of the other 2 people at the department don't show up Lois does their job and now she's totally screwed. So send us some love.”

Transcribed by: kalalanekent
 
 
 
Loony Loopy Lea Lovegoodchickadilly on December 22nd, 2008 10:44 pm (UTC)
Oh no! Shitty days all around - I'm having one too. *hugs and more hugs*

I love you guys!

(I love your swearing, Anissa! Heeeeee!)
saavikam77: Dean/Sam Hugsaavikam77 on December 22nd, 2008 10:52 pm (UTC)
Oh, hon!!! O_O *huggles you both tight*

Shitty work situations suck massive moose cock. O_o But at least it'll be over eventually.

I LOVE YOU BOTH!!!!

*squeezes some more*
saavikam77: Dean/Sam Seancesaavikam77 on December 22nd, 2008 11:03 pm (UTC)
I just went and got the mail, and we got your Xmas card!! :D Thank you guys so much for... well, for everything! I just about cried, reading the card. You have no idea how much that means to me. I just love both of you so much.

*squeezes you both tight*
Lois: LS :: Lois Jason :: Never Doubt Lovekalalanekent on December 27th, 2008 05:20 am (UTC)
You are absolutely welcome and we didn't say anything in that card that wasn't true. You really are that loved and thought that highly of. And don't you ever forget it. *tacklesnuggles*

And we love you just as much, sweetie. To many, many more years of friendship!
saavikam77: Clois Happysaavikam77 on December 27th, 2008 02:55 pm (UTC)
Aw, you... *blushes* ^_^

*is tacklesnuggled* XD

To many more years of friendship! :D
(Deleted comment)
Syd Gill: S: ML - Mcbeth immortal hugsydgill on December 22nd, 2008 11:46 pm (UTC)
I love you both :D

*chants* It's gonna be okay, it's gonna be okay, it's gonna be okay!!
Obsessed fangirl: Lois and Clark - STM so closebabettew54 on December 22nd, 2008 11:51 pm (UTC)
Here's a whole bucket load of hugs and love for you guys!! We love you and hope you can get through this mess of a holiday season!! *huggles*
Tamanna: kal-elswingandswirl on December 23rd, 2008 12:22 am (UTC)
*lots of hugs*

Aww, hon, that sucks. I wish I lived closer to you two, I'd come and help. Or, at the very least, hep you kick the idiots.

*sends lots of love, hugs, and good vibes* Just a few more days. You guys can do it!
Barbara: Love - SMLMJhtbthomas on December 23rd, 2008 12:46 am (UTC)
You two are loved beyond belief! Never doubt that!
K: Clois artwork 1kabuki_party on December 23rd, 2008 01:41 am (UTC)
:( :( :( I'm sorry things are tough right now, and I know how much your work is frustrating. Just know one simple thing:

We LOVE YOU BOTH!! and your fics fo'sho! ;)


SuperGEM: CloiserTrishgmurray122 on December 23rd, 2008 02:12 am (UTC)
*BIG HUGS*
the_scary_kittythe_scary_kitty on December 23rd, 2008 02:23 am (UTC)
*sends hugs and love*

OMG, those people at work are MADE OF FAIL. *smacks them all with a 2x4*

*more hugs and love*
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: celeb; (katie h.) baby hugelliania on December 23rd, 2008 02:31 am (UTC)
Awww! *HUGS YOU TIGHT*
I love you girls. Good luck with this crazy season. :( Take care of you <3333
sean_montgomery: Sailor Moon - Usagi and Mamoru lovesean_montgomery on December 23rd, 2008 03:15 am (UTC)
Oh, no... I'm so sorry to hear that, you two. You can always get some love from me. You know that.

*sends you much love, many hugs and snuggles, and a little bit of the relaxing warmth that comes with snow*
Grace: SR; Supes; The world needs yourepmetsyrrah on December 23rd, 2008 03:28 am (UTC)
Love: *is sent*

*hugs*

maaike_fluffy on December 23rd, 2008 10:15 am (UTC)
*massive tacklehugs*
winddancer55945: Boston terrier Christmaswinddancer55945 on December 23rd, 2008 10:22 am (UTC)
hugs
sending great big hugs your way.

Soon the holiday season will be over.
*hugs*
clarks_girlclarks_girl on December 26th, 2008 12:27 am (UTC)
Oh I feel so bad responding so late :-( I've been house sitting for a friend and guess what...no internet, no cable...ahhhhhh. I'm glad I'm not the only one who a crap week before Christmas. We had 21 tractors turn up in yard on Tuesday...that weren't supposed to have arrived until mid Jan. Supply forgot to tell us the ship was docking early. So due to shortage of warehouse staff due to the holidays, your's truely hand to book them in and drive them round the wash bay. And I get to do it allllll again on Monday. Yay...not.

So I pass on my love and best wishes for Christmas, which should be now for you guys. I'm recovering from yesterday here.

Love Jody
Lois: LS :: Lois Jason :: Never Doubt Lovekalalanekent on December 27th, 2008 08:38 pm (UTC)
It's the holidays, love. No fault of yours that you can respond as quickly as you'd like. And it seems that the week before Christmas was pretty much suck for everyone. I hate that it seems to go that way lately. *hugs* And that really does suck sour frog ass.

What a way to spend Monday, huh? I'm doing freight again, but Brian should be there and the load shouldn't be as bad. I hope. And Merry Merry to you, too, dearest. I hope it was a good one there!
januaried: FANDOM > RV soulmatesjanuaried on January 5th, 2009 05:18 pm (UTC)
ARGH, I'm too late! *thwaps self*

*sends lots and lots of belated love* You are loved, never forget that. *snuggles*
Lois: Fandom :: RV :: Lois Rizny Soulmateskalalanekent on January 6th, 2009 05:29 am (UTC)
That whole week sucked, so it was totally not your fault! I'll be thrilled when the economy starts looking up, though! *snuggles*