?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 October 2008 @ 02:14 pm
How Much Of My Soul Do I Have To Sell...  
To not have any more typos today? *disgusted eyeroll* No, really, the real question is '...to get a download of the Crack!ville season 4 episode Spell? I'm currently working on an Heirs video that could seriously use a piece of that footage. It's looking pretty good so far, especially with some of the footage I found of Rose. *squee!* If I think it looks decent enough, I may post a teaser.

Also? After a few decisions made at European Street the other night, we're pretty sure that several members of the viewing audience will enjoy the upcoming sixteenth birthday. ;) Plan on it.

And I'd be sorely remiss to not mention that Crack!ville continues to rock my socks (and everything else) in a way that should get the entire cast and crew arrested. Clark and Chloe crossing swords last night, with Chloe standing her ground for once! *happy shivers*  Lois + Writing Team = Star-crossed OTP. And next week's promo? Nothing more than joygasm. Yes, I said it. Me. Joy-gasm!

Even if we all know that it's Oliver!
 
Have a good day, all!
 
 
On the Verge of: sicksick
Beautiful Noise: Goo Goo Dolls-Better Days
 
 
saavikam77: Destinysaavikam77 on October 24th, 2008 06:59 pm (UTC)
Gods, I loved Chloe putting Clark in his place, then J'onn challenging Jimmy to get proof of the mysterious hero. ^_~ Clark needs that swift kick in the pants, for sure!

I SO can't wait for next week. O_O
Lois: SV :: Clois :: Laughterkalalanekent on October 25th, 2008 05:10 am (UTC)
OMG, the part were J'onn encouraged Jimmy had me wheezing! Okay, smart guy, now you're going to have to be more careful! XD

Me neither. And the director's cut clip with he and Chloe? Sweet! *tries to control her happy dance*
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: sv; dirty clark <3elliania on October 24th, 2008 07:24 pm (UTC)
I'm currently working on an Heirs video. Oy! Can't wait to see it!!!! =D
Finally watch last week episode of Smallville yesterday! "Do you love this guy" - Yes. OMG&%#?#%$#&SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!! <3 Can't wait to watch this week's eppy!
I'm sorry I'm not around lately, I promise I'll be back soon! *huggles* And I'll read the last chapter of heirs and reviews (though the reading part is more for my own joy than yours, lol)
Lois: Heirs :: Kala :: Sweet Thingkalalanekent on October 27th, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC)
YAY! Kat, I love that you're my video cheerleader these days! At least someone enjoys my vids! *snuggles*

OMG, isn't Smallville awesome this season? I'm still trying to get over the change. I'm just so glad that they're trying for as much canon as they are. And the Clois? *SQUEE!* It makes me so happy, I can't stand it.

It's not your fault that you can't be here, sweetheart! Although I do miss you like mad. And I really can't wait to see what you think of Heirs. I remember you being so excited over it. I really hope you enjoy it.
sean_montgomery: Smallville - Clois: my anti-drugsean_montgomery on October 24th, 2008 07:46 pm (UTC)
Can any of us honestly remember the last time Smallville had FIVE good episodes in a row? I mean, seriously! *loves this season to pieces*
Lois: SV :: Cloisvillekalalanekent on October 27th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
*high-fives* Trust me, I really don't know if it can get better. And then the writers exceed my expectations, which really haven't been all that high up until now. The amount of awesome of this season? Again, I'd be willing to just about anything for this team. They're making me believe and that's not easy to do in this case. ;)
(Anonymous) on October 25th, 2008 03:49 am (UTC)
Acidental spoiler
I know you meant for the spoiler to be unreadable but gray doesn't cover white very well. I still really want to see the next episode of coarse. What is your source for the spoiler?
Lois: Lois :: Facepalmkalalanekent on October 25th, 2008 03:54 am (UTC)
Re: Acidental spoiler
Crap! I didn't even see that until you said something! *wince* Sorry!

As to the spoiler, it's been all over Kryptonsite for over a month now. Heard whispers from a couple of other comms, as well. And it makes sense, since Clark covered for Ollie with Lois back in season six's Hydro.