?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 September 2008 @ 09:37 pm
Heeeeey, Guys!  
I'M GOING TO USE THIS MARQUEE SCROLL TO MAKE YOU NUTS UNTIL YOU GO READ THE LATEST 'IN ANOTHER LIFETIME' INSTALLMENT! ;)

*HEE!*

ETA: Via request, the fic, she is here.
 
 
On the Verge of: amusedamused
 
 
 
K: YES!kabuki_party on September 28th, 2008 02:06 am (UTC)
reading right now! ^____^
Lois: Lois :: Facepalmkalalanekent on September 28th, 2008 03:46 am (UTC)
OMG, did he really come off that bad? *groans and laughs* Well, Richard wasn't meant to be a douche in the fic, but he's still in college at that age (late to school because of the military) and hasn't started to grow up yet.

But yeah, he is a bit of a dog there. *snicker*
saavikam77: Jay Smilingsaavikam77 on September 28th, 2008 02:15 am (UTC)
HAHA!! I've read it! :p~~~

Now, I have an evil plot bunny that I've been thinking about for a while, and that your latest has got me mulling over again, in which I am mercilessly cruel to Clark, but things work out in the end. It's a continuation of my Lois/Jason Todd fics. Would you like a private peek at the bunny? ^_~

Off to eat dinner. Back soonish.
K: Devilishkabuki_party on September 28th, 2008 02:50 am (UTC)
a third part? O_O
saavikam77: Jay Smilingsaavikam77 on September 28th, 2008 02:55 am (UTC)
Hehe... yep! And it will be EVIL. ^_~ MOWAHAHAHAHA!!!
K: banjos!! by Raelalakabuki_party on September 28th, 2008 03:04 am (UTC)
*FLAIL* YAAAAY!
Lois: Lois :: Yeah Rightkalalanekent on September 28th, 2008 03:42 am (UTC)
XD As if you need to ask, woman. ;) And just how much are we going to hurt my boy?

*feels bad and giggles at the same time*
saavikam77: Lois Lanesaavikam77 on September 28th, 2008 04:57 am (UTC)
Sending you an LJ PM. ^_~
Lois: Lois :: Shockedkalalanekent on September 29th, 2008 12:02 am (UTC)
XD OMG, totally crackalucious, but viciously amusing nonetheless. I don't know who to feel more sorry for... XD

My Lois wants it known that she'd kick Bruce's ass for starting all of this trouble, though, then Clark's. XD
saavikam77: Lois Lanesaavikam77 on September 29th, 2008 04:25 am (UTC)
Hehe... yeah, I think the crack is strong with this one. ^_~

And duly noted. My Lois in this verse might just have to have a few 'words' with this Bruce, before it's all said and done. :p
Lois: Lois :: The Gunkalalanekent on September 29th, 2008 09:11 pm (UTC)
Keep in mind, though, that your Lois is calmer than mine. We all know what would have happened if my Lois had this happen to her. *hums the lyrics to Wake Up Call under her breath* Share, hell. Clark would be fighting a murder charge. ;)
saavikam77: Lois Lanesaavikam77 on September 29th, 2008 10:02 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I'm not sure mine is in any way as violent as yours. :p She doesn't carry a gun, in any case. XD
Lois: Lois :: Laughterkalalanekent on September 29th, 2008 10:06 pm (UTC)
Yeah, but yours also has a broader view of relationships and commitment than mine. ;)
Grace: SGA; Rodney; Sam; whalerepmetsyrrah on September 28th, 2008 02:21 am (UTC)
OMG!! THE WORDS, THEY MOVE!!!
Lois: Heirs :: Twins :: Grinkalalanekent on September 28th, 2008 03:44 am (UTC)
Yeees, I iz be knowin' da HTML codez nao and be stylin'. ;)

*snickers and knows she sounds like a dork*
Loony Loopy Lea Lovegoodchickadilly on September 28th, 2008 02:31 am (UTC)
Psst. Add a link to this entry. :P


Lois: Kal-El Lois :: Really Snorflekalalanekent on September 28th, 2008 03:33 am (UTC)
Lazy! *poke* XD
Loony Loopy Lea Lovegoodchickadilly on September 28th, 2008 03:35 am (UTC)
No, I'm serious - I don't know where it is! :P I'm waaaaay behind on my fic reading. LOL
Lois: Lois :: Laughterkalalanekent on September 28th, 2008 03:40 am (UTC)
*LOL* I'm just teasing, sweetheart! The link, it is now posted. All of them are over in 12 Days.
Loony Loopy Lea Lovegood: BTVS: Spike - Awesome!chickadilly on September 28th, 2008 03:42 am (UTC)
Aha! See, nao was that so hard? :D

(Btw, I wasn't mad or anything. I teasing back. :D)


Lois: Lois :: Up To No Goodkalalanekent on September 28th, 2008 03:47 am (UTC)
*LOL* Go read, silly girl! XD
Loony Loopy Lea Lovegood: MASH/HP =- Hawkeye's up to no goodchickadilly on September 28th, 2008 03:48 am (UTC)
I am reading - quit interrupting. XD


Lois: Kal-El Lois :: Really Snorflekalalanekent on September 28th, 2008 03:52 am (UTC)
XD Yes, ma'am! *salutes*
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: random; superman love xelliania on September 28th, 2008 04:13 am (UTC)
LOL! The icon!! This is SO what Lois might say!! xD *off to read!*
Lois: Lois :: Up To No Goodkalalanekent on September 28th, 2008 04:47 am (UTC)
That's what I thought the minute bistyboo1974 posted it a couple of months ago. I've been holding on to it since then. XD