?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 September 2008 @ 02:10 pm
OMG, IT'S FINALLY OFFICIALLY FALL!!! *dies of the happy*  

That is all. *does the happy dance that temps are finally starting to get cooler here in Hell Florida*
Tags:
 
 
On the Verge of: contentcontent
 
 
K: heart autumnkabuki_party on September 22nd, 2008 06:23 pm (UTC)
YES!!!
Lois: Lois :: Laughterkalalanekent on September 22nd, 2008 06:28 pm (UTC)
This is absolutely my favorite season, bar none. I'm SUCH a winter baby and it shows. I'm also less likely to be a whiney brat this time of year, provided that I don't red-line around Christmas. The good news? I'm in the mountains from Nov. 24 to the 27th. I don't go back to work until Black Friday. *pumps fist in happiness*

I really need to get a couple of Fall icons. *goes to look through her text icons and Amityville pics*

Edited at 2008-09-22 06:31 pm (UTC)
Obsessed fangirl: Lois & Clark - Lois smilebabettew54 on September 22nd, 2008 07:47 pm (UTC)
Yayy! For cooler weather... go away bad storms!! Open the windows... awww, that's so nice!!:D:D
Lois: Lois :: Laughterkalalanekent on September 22nd, 2008 07:50 pm (UTC)
It's been rainy here on and off today, but it's the nice grey flannel kinda overcast. And both my writing and vidding Muses are going nuts. I love it!
Trekkie6trekkie6 on September 22nd, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
Yay for fall!
Except that I have to start wearing shoes again...
Lois: Heirs :: Lana :: Smilekalalanekent on September 22nd, 2008 09:18 pm (UTC)
That's not really a problem for me because I even wear shoes indoors. XD

Poor Yon! *hugs*
maaike_fluffy on September 23rd, 2008 02:47 pm (UTC)
Ugh, this is not something I celebrate. Fall is mostly wet here. And cold. Too wet and cold to appreciate the nice colors. That, and we celebrate neither Thanksgiving nor Halloween. I prefer spring.
Lois: Lois :: Laughterkalalanekent on September 23rd, 2008 05:26 pm (UTC)
With the way our summer is very hot and humid here in FL, Autumn is a godsend. We don't get as much seasonal color here as they do further up North, sadly, but we do start to get cold, which I live for.

OMG, I couldn't imagine no Halloween. That's one of my two favorite holidays!