?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 September 2008 @ 10:15 pm
I May Have To Change This Icon...  

Thanks, hearts, and roses to autumnrae for this little  find! *covers her in hugs and kisses* Clana? What's that? *blink blink evil grin* Smallville, it is official! I am dying to see this season!

*Beware Of Some Real Canon of the Clois Relationship Variety*

The Gun! The Gun!

You Gave Me The Application...


ETA: Oh boy, someone wrote this up while half-awake. Pardon the typos, my friends! *blush*

 
 
On the Verge of: ecstaticecstatic
 
 
 
AlphieLJ: Smallvillealphielj on September 15th, 2008 05:15 am (UTC)
SQUEAL!!!!!!!!!!!!!

AT LAST SOMEONE AT CRACKVILLE GOT THE MEMO THAT LOIS IS THE LOBE OF HIS LIFE!!!!!

Oh man, this could possibly be the BEST SEASON EVER!!!!

And you're right. Clana? What's that?
Lois: SV :: Anti-Lana :: Mary Sue Idiotkalalanekent on September 15th, 2008 06:18 pm (UTC)
It really does bode well. I know several people are scared about Lana coming back at the end of the series, but I welcome it. It gives he and Lois more than enough time to fall in love. Although, judging from the clips I've seen already? I think it's already on the right track. I think they've been falling by degrees for about two seasons now.
Trekkie6trekkie6 on September 16th, 2008 12:45 am (UTC)
HaHA! Love that icon!

I hate her fricken face!!
Lois: SV :: Anti-Lana :: Not Smarterkalalanekent on September 16th, 2008 03:08 am (UTC)
I suppose you mean the hate to be aimed at the Lana-Squirrel? *snicker* You'll have a chance to hate her all in more in the written word very shortly. ;)
Trekkie6trekkie6 on September 16th, 2008 07:50 pm (UTC)
lol I meant the Mary Sue icon
Obsessed fangirl: SV - Lois 'woot'babettew54 on September 15th, 2008 12:21 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEEE!!!! OMG!OMG!OMG!! Wonderful.....!!!! Thank you...!!! :D:D:D
Lois: SV :: Clark :: BDAkalalanekent on September 15th, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
Isn't it nice to finally see him getting his behind in gear.

And what do you think about the last twenty seconds or so of the DP clip? *grins like a fool* *singing Don't Let It Be Love and giggling*
Trekkie6trekkie6 on September 16th, 2008 12:44 am (UTC)
That *is* exciting. But why is Lois smiling about Clark working there? She's all googly-eyed too soon. She should be annoyed.
Lois: Lois :: Laughterkalalanekent on September 16th, 2008 03:11 am (UTC)
Actually, it makes sense since she's been nursing a bit of a crush for several seasons now. Watch any scene in season six that has Clark, Lois, and Oliver in it. XD The fact that they're attracted to each other is SOOO obvious.
Trekkie6trekkie6 on September 16th, 2008 07:52 pm (UTC)
Yes but a full out grin like that? It's like they're trying to hard to make it known that she wants him.
Trekkie6trekkie6 on September 16th, 2008 07:56 pm (UTC)
Ok, the grin wasn't so big but it still bothers me! I don't trust them!
(Anonymous) on September 16th, 2008 02:05 am (UTC)
"Closer to home", huh?

*sighs wistfully*

Because everybody knows that home is where the heart is, right?

I think I may actually start to watch this season regularly, after all...

Cheers,

Lauré :)

PS: And the new LJ skin is absolutely fab, by the way.
Lois: Heirs :: Jason Elise :: Perfect Couplekalalanekent on September 16th, 2008 03:19 am (UTC)
Yay! Someone other than me remarked on the 'closer to home'! :D

I can't believe that I'm actually DVRing this show! XD I love that annoyed look that gives way to that little smile. This is going to be amazing.

And thanks! I'm so thrilled with it! I can't wait until this weekend to start the new adventure!
januaried: STAR WARS > concept > flail > Yodajanuaried on September 17th, 2008 07:36 pm (UTC)
AAAAAAAHHHHHHHHH!!!

"I heard they have good espresso."

OMG OMG OMG THE SECOND ONE!!!! *LITERALLY FLAILING AND CRUSHING HANDS TOGETHER AND GRINNING LIKE A TOTAL IDIOT* AAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!
Lois: SV :: Lana Wickedkalalanekent on September 18th, 2008 06:21 pm (UTC)
HEE! AND TRUST ME, NO ONE'S MORE EXCITED AS ME! SEE? I'M SO EXCITED THAT I'M USING BAD GRAMMAR! *dies*

*TWIRLS YOU AND SQUEALS LIKE A SILLY HIGH SCHOOL GIRL*

Edited at 2008-09-18 06:23 pm (UTC)