?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 August 2008 @ 05:40 pm
I Am Lemming, Hear Me Squeak And Shuffle Off A Cliff.... (Icon Association Meme)  
Gacked from babettew54and elliania.

Comment here and I'll reply to you to tell you which icon(s) of yours I associate with you. Once I reply, please repost this in your own journal (if you feel the urge)
 
 
 
sean_montgomery: Me-hysteriasean_montgomery on August 6th, 2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
*dies dies dies at the subject header*

I guess you can pick me. ;)
Lois: Lois + Abby :: Twinkalalanekent on August 6th, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
Yes, I Can Haz Teh Funneh If I Likez.

Here you go, Iz Dork. Yours are always easy. *blows kiss*

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
(no subject) - sean_montgomery on August 6th, 2008 09:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on August 6th, 2008 10:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sean_montgomery on August 6th, 2008 10:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on August 6th, 2008 11:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Lois: Lois :: Almost-Laughing Grinkalalanekent on August 6th, 2008 10:49 pm (UTC)
PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket


Although, I must go with Bryan 'Buddy' Christ as my favorite. ;D
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on August 6th, 2008 11:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chickadilly on August 6th, 2008 11:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on August 7th, 2008 12:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chickadilly on August 7th, 2008 12:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xenokattz on August 7th, 2008 01:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on August 7th, 2008 02:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
Loony Loopy Lea Lovegood: Photo: Squirrel says 'Yochickadilly on August 6th, 2008 10:06 pm (UTC)
*comments*


Lois: Lois :: Up To No Goodkalalanekent on August 6th, 2008 10:51 pm (UTC)
Oh, these were easy! You always have the wickedly hilarious ones.

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

But I have to go with the Richard icon as my all-time favorite! *LOL* You're canon now, Lea!
(no subject) - chickadilly on August 6th, 2008 11:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on August 6th, 2008 11:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chickadilly on August 7th, 2008 12:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
januaried: SUPERMAN > concept > RV soulmatesjanuaried on August 6th, 2008 10:07 pm (UTC)
*snorfles at the title* Me!
Lois: Reeveverse :: Lois Rizny Soulmateskalalanekent on August 6th, 2008 10:59 pm (UTC)
Not a problem, but I did have a hard time narrowing it down.

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

All of these guys make me grin, but only the Super-Demon makes me cringe. :D
(no subject) - chickadilly on August 6th, 2008 11:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
K: NJkabuki_party on August 6th, 2008 10:35 pm (UTC)
ooh ooh, me me!
Lois: Superman :: Laughkalalanekent on August 6th, 2008 11:09 pm (UTC)
Okay, you knew that your love of a certain band didn't go unnoticed.

(BTW, I was just listening to All I Want Is You when you commented. *LOL*)

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

Edited at 2008-08-06 11:12 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - kabuki_party on August 7th, 2008 12:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on August 7th, 2008 12:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kabuki_party on August 7th, 2008 12:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on August 7th, 2008 01:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Lois: LS :: Lois Lana Sisterskalalanekent on August 7th, 2008 01:01 am (UTC)
Done! And yours are so easy for me to pick, too. Caroline, I so need to get a Richard version of your Cyclops one. I thought that the first time I saw it.

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
Katt: Mine is an evil laughxenokattz on August 7th, 2008 12:13 am (UTC)
I don't have a lot of icons so if you want, you can use one of yours. I covet your icon space anyway. ;)
Lois: The Original Icon Whorekalalanekent on August 7th, 2008 01:07 am (UTC)
*LOL* Well, it's taken two years to get this many and I still covet people like Caroline's icon space. I swear, she has two hundred. *casts envious glances at her Big Sister*

I actually always think of one thing when I think of you, other than just the sheer awesomeness that it is you and your talent and your hilarious family.

And this should be considered a pimp, people!

Photobucket

That and these two of mine (because you stay just as busy as we do):

PhotobucketPhotobucket
(no subject) - xenokattz on August 7th, 2008 01:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
Obsessed fangirl: Lois and Clark - STM That's Clark nice!babettew54 on August 7th, 2008 12:15 am (UTC)
Commenting!!
Lois: Superman :: Laughkalalanekent on August 7th, 2008 01:11 am (UTC)
Done! I love that you learned to do the animated ones yourself. One day I'd love to be able to do that myself. Or at least make prettier icons. Until then, I'll leave it up to you and the other girls. :D

And my favorite of these is Audrey's facepalm. She was always so beautiful and classic, not to mention classy.

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
Barbara: Memehtbthomas on August 7th, 2008 12:26 am (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEK
Lois: Lois :: Almost-Laughing Grinkalalanekent on August 7th, 2008 01:21 am (UTC)
Okay, Mom. I had wondered if you'd make your way over here. And yours were pretty easy, too. And one of them was a given (not that I'm encouraging you using the damn thing)!

Photobucket

Don't even think about it!

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

(no subject) - htbthomas on August 7th, 2008 01:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on August 7th, 2008 01:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
Oh, yeah? What was that, Mom? - kalalanekent on August 7th, 2008 05:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Oh, yeah? What was that, Mom? - htbthomas on August 7th, 2008 02:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xenokattz on August 7th, 2008 05:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on August 7th, 2008 05:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xenokattz on August 7th, 2008 06:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on August 7th, 2008 06:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xenokattz on August 7th, 2008 07:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on August 7th, 2008 08:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
MWUHAHAHAHA FEAR THIS - kalalanekent on August 7th, 2008 08:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: MWUHAHAHAHA FEAR THIS - xenokattz on August 7th, 2008 02:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Gracerepmetsyrrah on August 7th, 2008 01:40 am (UTC)
I'm commenting, and I'll be really impressed if you can come up with more than one!
Lois: Lois :: Almost-Laughing Grinkalalanekent on August 7th, 2008 05:48 am (UTC)
It may take me a bit, but I'm going to find one. Even if it's not in your userpics, woman! XD

You just wait! ;)
(no subject) - repmetsyrrah on August 7th, 2008 06:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kalalanekent on August 10th, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrineelliania on August 7th, 2008 02:48 am (UTC)
Me, Lois, me!!!
Lois: Kal-El Lois :: B&W Lovekalalanekent on August 7th, 2008 05:47 am (UTC)
Of course, Katness!

Photobucket

I had to! That's how I got most of my pretties! *snuggles her Katness*

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

Bonus: I know you just put this up, but I have to give you props. Props not only for still being a fan, but admitting that it was cracky and you still loved it. Good for you, Kitty-Kat!

Photobucket

Me: Meme - LEMMING!!!brdwaybebe on August 10th, 2008 07:24 pm (UTC)
Squeak Squeak Squeaken!
Lois: Lois :: Inner Childkalalanekent on August 17th, 2008 01:42 am (UTC)
Sorry this has taken so long, Christy. This meme always takes me a long time and there's been no time this week. Here are my four.

Photobucket

For obvious reasons. :D

Photobucket

This one is so obviously you because I think you're the only one on my F-List with Scrubs icons and the term 'hugsies' just cracks me up.

Photobucket

I love this scene like WOAH and... ummm...darn. Yeah, darn. *looks sheepish*

Photobucket

And of course, what would this be without one of your gorgeous manips? I think this is my favorite of yours with the two of them.