?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 May 2008 @ 02:01 pm
Okay, I Can't Stand It Anymore...  
Saturday. I'm going to post Saturday. I don't know what I'm going to post Saturday yet, but I'm posting something. The down-time is killing me slowly. I don't know if the banner will be finished for Sometimes... by then, but I'll use a temp banner if that's the one we choose. I'm just tired of not writing on a deadline. It's about time to get back in the saddle and start posting writing regularly.  

 
 
On the Verge of: aggravatedaggravated
 
 
 
Trekkie6trekkie6 on May 8th, 2008 06:25 pm (UTC)
heh I wondered when you were gonna crack. (((HUG)))
Lois: Lois Grumpykalalanekent on May 8th, 2008 06:35 pm (UTC)
Oh, no. I cracked two weeks ago. It's just that I can't tolerate it any more. I have to do something. Not working is driving me nuts. Not posting is driving me nuts. Having both the Muse and the Plotbunnies after me is driving me nuts.

MUST. WORK!
Trekkie6trekkie6 on May 8th, 2008 06:41 pm (UTC)
All of a sudden I want some almonds...
januaried: STM jor-el snorflejanuaried on May 8th, 2008 07:22 pm (UTC)
*snorfle*

*is eating yummy yummy soup*
Lois: Lois Love Youkalalanekent on May 9th, 2008 06:01 pm (UTC)
*loves her dorks ever so much*

*snort*
saavikam77: Clark Blue Rosessaavikam77 on May 8th, 2008 06:56 pm (UTC)
Hooray for posting!!

I hear you about going nuts and wanting to post. The first few weeks after Aftermath ended were hard. O_O

Hmmm... I wonder if I should start writing to a deadline again, like I used to. I can't keep anything moving anymore...

Oh! With any luck, your request ficlet should be up tomorrow. ^_~ Hehe...
Lois: Mother and Son Lovedkalalanekent on May 9th, 2008 06:05 pm (UTC)
That's the biggest problem over here. A certain someone didn't want an enforced deadline and now we're really far behind. There's no reason we couldn't have gotten more done in a month. We finally decided on something every two weeks, because my deadlines were too close. Let's see how it goes.

And *excited squee!* I can't wait. :D I've been checking every night. ;) No pressure or anything. *blows you a kiss* Thanks again for that, Ella. I feel really loved.
Lisa: generic l&c: daily planetmrsmosley on May 8th, 2008 10:11 pm (UTC)
Looking forward to it. :)
Lois: Lois Delighted Grinkalalanekent on May 9th, 2008 06:05 pm (UTC)
Looking forward to posting. ;)
Obsessed fangirl: Hugs -- gently!babettew54 on May 8th, 2008 10:26 pm (UTC)
"back in the saddle"

Oh, I can understand your feelings, hon! It was over two years...!!! I'm hoping once that first piece is out, I'm sure everything will be fine! So looking forward to it!!:D:D {{hugs}}
Lois: Superman Lois Flirtkalalanekent on May 9th, 2008 06:07 pm (UTC)
Not to mention the fact that my Lois muse is driving me crazy! *LOL* She's decided that I've rested up long enough and you know Lois. If she wants something, she's going to get it. I'm just along for the ride. :D
ellalou73 on May 9th, 2008 02:25 am (UTC)
Yay to posting, and I like the pic of Kala on your mood icon..
Lois: Kala Like Flyingkalalanekent on May 9th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
I'm going to talk to Laurel and see if she can help me come up with an LS mood theme at some point. I want a clearer copy of that pout. There's a screen cap in Sisters of Margot doing that same pout. *LOL*
Gracerepmetsyrrah on May 9th, 2008 05:45 am (UTC)
Post 'Sometimes...', Post 'Sometimes...', Post 'Sometimes...', Post 'Sometimes...', Post 'Sometimes...', Post 'Sometimes...', Post 'Sometimes...', Post 'Sometimes...',

*Deep breath*

Post 'Sometimes...', Post 'Sometimes...', Post 'Sometimes...', Post 'Sometimes...', Post 'Sometimes...', Post 'Sometimes...',

...Please?
Lois: Lois Love Youkalalanekent on May 9th, 2008 06:10 pm (UTC)
*dies and hugs you tight* Tomorrow, sweetie. One way or another. ;)
Gracerepmetsyrrah on May 9th, 2008 09:37 pm (UTC)
*Does happy dance* I can't wait!

Now I have that Blondie song stuck in my head...

*Hums 'one way or another..'*
Lois: Lois Delighted Grinkalalanekent on May 10th, 2008 04:08 am (UTC)
*giggles* You always make me grin, sweetie.

*and now has it stuck in her head*