May 23rd, 2008

ATU :: Earth Clois

Re: Yesterday's Post

Hmm. Seems we were a little too vague in the entry yesterday. See, there's this prompt we snagged for the Clois 100 - "Unfamiliar". It will be set in the Little Secrets 'verse, and it will be hot. Like, OMG HAWT. Like, the coauthors are drinking icewater and fanning themselves and muttered, "OMG hot damn" as we plot it, and that's just the choreography stage.

<random sidebar> Whenever Lois and Anissa write love scenes, we plan out what we call the choreography first - exactly what position, whose hands are where, etc. Then we go back through that rough description and pour on the hot sauce - the emotional values that make it a love scene instead of just smut. And yes, we have been known to write to people on the f-list for research purposes, since most of what we're writing about here neither of us has ever actually done. Well, not the way Lois and Clark are doing it, anyway. *wink, grin, nod* </random sidebar>

By the way, guess who's writing this entry? LOL - it ain't Lois. And it's not either of the f-list members who have our password, either.

Still confused? Here's your one and only spoiler for Unfamiliar: the content advisory we plan to put up. Which was approved by our wonderful bistyboo1974 . That alone should tell you something about the hawtness level - we asked permission to write this idea before snagging the prompt, and got Caroline's approval for the warning note as well. *snicker snicker snorfle*


Collapse )