?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 March 2008 @ 03:11 pm
*Swats Head* Lois Lane, Stop Laughing! Now!  
And I thought I'd never shout her up after Enchanted. Tell me, ladies and gents, is this Richard or is this Richard?


*looks at him dubiously* Richard, please. Don't...! *facepalm* Don't dance along to it! *swats Lois* Shut up! Don't encourage him!
 
 
On the Verge of: amusedamused
 
 
 
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: actor: james: sweetheartelliania on March 8th, 2008 08:46 pm (UTC)
This guy certainly have a little something. More than little, actually! It's funny to see how he can be totally silly at times and then, be really hot/sexy/handsome at others time!! *loves her Jimmy*
Lois: Richard Qualificationskalalanekent on March 9th, 2008 02:01 pm (UTC)
I swear, that's the main reason I fell for him in the end. James is such a dyed-in-the-wool dork. A gorgeous dork, but a dork none the less. The soap. That's all I have to say! XD
sean_montgomery: Me-amusedsean_montgomery on March 8th, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
I'm confused - am I supposed to be laughing, or staring while mopping off the drool from my lap? :D
Lois: Richard Boytoykalalanekent on March 9th, 2008 02:01 pm (UTC)
*shaking head, laughing* A bit of both, I'd say.
Obsessed fangirl: Hairspray - Cornie!babettew54 on March 8th, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
*hehe* I like the 'scruffy' look! Hey, he can do serious! Hilarious, thanks!!:D
Lois: Richana Richard Lana's Downfallkalalanekent on March 9th, 2008 02:03 pm (UTC)
How can he be so funny without saying a word? A player straight sums it all up. *snuggles him* You big fat dork, you.
Barbara: Richardhtbthomas on March 8th, 2008 09:22 pm (UTC)
JIMMY!
Lois: Richana Kitchenkalalanekent on March 9th, 2008 02:03 pm (UTC)
Yes, God help us all. XD
januaried: gen text we'z gonna get sillyjanuaried on March 8th, 2008 09:46 pm (UTC)
....BWAHAHAHAHA!! *gasping for breath* Oh my dear god, that is Richard. The bar of soap at the end! What Lois must have had to put up with in the bathroom! I can just imagine him brushing his teeth, getting a song stuck in his head, and dancing around in his underwear in front of the mirror with a foamy mouth while Lois, needing coffee, tries to restrain herself from killing him... Oh god, I think you just broke my head.

&hearts

Psst, guess what I'm working on right now? *dangles teaser in front of your nose with an evil chortle*
Lois: Lois Richard Cyclops Captain Asshatkalalanekent on March 9th, 2008 01:28 am (UTC)
*LOL* I was thinking the same thing earlier. We're very much discussing the early days of the Lois/Richard relationship and I'd love to do one of those scenes. OMG, the visual from the description you gave? CLASSIC!

*raises eyebrow, slow smile* What are you up to?
januaried: manip familyjanuaried on March 9th, 2008 02:49 am (UTC)
I'd love to do one of those scenes

I will have your internet babies if you do, for srs. *bounces happily* XD

Well, I've been browsing the Rose Byrne photos and came across an absolutely perfect one that reminded me of a certain scene in STM. Let's just say that Kala inherited a certain piece of clothing from her mother...and I just realized that they're both wearing it at the same time, in what I made. Crap. B| Well, it's obviously a comparison. Metaphorical. And stuff. ... *fails*

And then I got inspired and did some more. :D I can't decide between sending everything to you or fiddling with it some more and spoiling you with it a little bit at a time, because I can't resist spoilers even if I'm the one giving them. *g*
Lois: Lois Kal-El Laughkalalanekent on March 9th, 2008 01:55 pm (UTC)
I mentioned it to Anissa and since we're planning to explore the early days at some point soon, it's not a problem, silly. XD

Well, it's a known fact of how much like her mother she is. So don't sweat it. I know I have a couple that I picked up just because I knew the resemblance was so clear. *is SO curious now*

Do it a little at a time or post it so the others can see. I would love a couple now, but you know I like to share with the others, so... *grins* Whichever. *snuggles* Yay for you being partly back home!

Loony Loopy Lea Lovegood: James: I satisfied him *smirk*chickadilly on March 8th, 2008 10:05 pm (UTC)
Mmmmm. You were saying something ... ?

;)


Lois: Lois Delighted Grinkalalanekent on March 9th, 2008 02:05 pm (UTC)
XD

BTW, Lea, love The Official I Had Richard White In College icon! That's just for the awesome! *high-fives you*
ellalou73 on March 9th, 2008 12:05 am (UTC)
OMG, thats so funny, and yes I think you have a good one with Richard. I think my favorite is the one with him in the pool on the raft propping his feet on the ducky. You do realize that you could write a whole slue of one shots based on some of these pics????
Lois: Richard Qualificationskalalanekent on March 9th, 2008 02:06 pm (UTC)
Oh, I know! Especially since he's always been that goofy around Lois. And the ducky one and the soap ones are my favorites. XD