?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 February 2008 @ 05:39 pm
Because maaike_fluffy and elliania Were Brave Enough...  
VoicePost
537K 2:41
“So I figured if Mike and Kat had enough guts to get on the phone and let their voices be heard. I'm not going to think it's not going to happen but if the two of them had enough guts to get on and sing and both sound perfectly fine but you stop it. You guys had the guts to get on and sing. I figured I had enough guts to get on and sound like Rudolph the red nosed reindeer with the head cold. Again I am alive. It doesn't sound like it but I am alive and again thank you all so much for those on the snap cup. I really did start crying when I read it. It was just such an awful, lousy day and it was just everything thought like it was sliding into the blackness and then I saw those and you guys have no idea how much I love you for them. That was just that was absolutely the capper(?) on my day and then of course there was the lama. Christy I love you so much. Only you would send me a lama and that means a lot to me. Just kidding and then of course I hear that Laurel is shortly to be coming home shortly being at least probably 2 to 3 more weeks. At least I'm hearing bits and pieces from her. I love you. I miss you so much and Abby, honey, it's pretty bad when I knew your due date and you didn't. I think they're gonna be thrilled to see it there sweetie. You did such a good job on this one and I am so I think I'm more proud of you on this than I have 1 any of the other 1 coz this is definitely new territory for you. So sweetie you are amazing and if you don't get that beta in before you go play soccer both me and your twin in law and probably most of the fans are going to kill you. So Abby finish that Beda before 2:00am please. Barb yours is already in. I already seen it and no one is gonna get Tracky's(?) before the end of the night because Tracky's(?) needs to do generally Tracky(?) does her reviews at the same time she's doing the beta so Abby we're all waiting for you. I love you guys. I'm gonna go ahead and shut this down and I pray to God that anybody understands what I've said thru this whole thing. I love you. I will probably be posting back to replies for the rest of the day and I will be putting the spoil rat very very shortly. Alright, love you all. Bye.”

Auto-Transcribed Voice Post
 
 
On the Verge of: amusedamused
 
 
 
maaike_fluffy on February 29th, 2008 11:01 pm (UTC)
You do NOT sound like a Rudolf with a headcold :P

Poor, poor Abby. I guess she's feeling the pressure now... ;)
sean_montgomery: Brandon - huh?sean_montgomery on February 29th, 2008 11:04 pm (UTC)
You're telling me... XD
maaike_fluffy on February 29th, 2008 11:05 pm (UTC)
:)

Go write, Abby!
Lois: Lois Badasskalalanekent on February 29th, 2008 11:10 pm (UTC)
*raises eyebrow* Yeah, Ab. What Maaike said.
Lois: Lois-Twinkalalanekent on February 29th, 2008 11:09 pm (UTC)
*snort* XD
sean_montgomery: Writing - Creative Consultantsean_montgomery on February 29th, 2008 11:03 pm (UTC)
Wow. A voice post where I flush and duck at the same time... XD

Erm... first of all, it's VOLLEYBALL. Secondly, I'm not going to be able to get the beta to you before I leave. I had something to post, and somebody wanted me to post me singing So Close, so... ;) Besides, it won't be 2 AM when I get it back to you. I swear I'll have it back before I hit the sack. I was actually planning on doing that very thing. It's the tournament you know. We could be the underdog champions. I'm in a mindset... *knows she's hitting a brick wall*

... erm, yeah. Just... lemme get it to you tonight, okay? *winces* Sorry, fans!
Lois: Kal-El Angst Angst Angstkalalanekent on February 29th, 2008 11:11 pm (UTC)
Uh.....huh. *eyes you*
januaried: manip familyjanuaried on March 1st, 2008 12:04 am (UTC)
Whoo, my first time listening to a voice post! (I was always scared to because I thought they might break my sluggish Percy, but it worked perfectly! *glee*) You sound pretty hoarse; take it easy, okay? I love that little hint of a Southern accent I heard. ;D

LOL, you weren't kidding about clingy! Just kidding, I love you too and again, can't wait until this term is over. Next term I'm only taking three classes so I promise this won't happen again. And yes, I'm okay with two weeks for the dress manip, it'll happen. Anyway, back to the lovefest, you know I always use this icon when commenting on your journal for a reason. *snuggles you*

I should probably get back to the writing but I'm eagerly awaiting the spoiler. And where's Anissa, anyway? We need her in this lovefest. Hugs to you both.
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: misc: hugselliania on March 1st, 2008 04:07 am (UTC)
Awww, poor sweetie, you sound so exhausted!!! *hugs* Go take care of you and... we LOVE YOU too!!! :D