?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 December 2007 @ 06:39 am
OMG, Is That The Sun Coming Up? XD  
 You know that you're dedicated to your chosen obsession when it's been a trying week and you finally make it to your day off, only to get insomnia which keeps you up all night working. *LOL* Very nearly finished with the chapter. Should be to the Beta Team by tonight. And we'll be starting Mom's oneshot as soon as that wraps. We play to be done with it no later than Sunday.

One good thing in staying up so late: I finally got to have a lengthy conversation with rizny_notes, something I've wanted to do for a long time. Thanks for sitting up with me, lady! *hugs*

Should be back later today! And I fixed it, elliania! And I set up the OOR and LL vs G banners, too! Be proud of me! *beams like Kala and Jason*
 
 
Latitude and Longitude: The Usual Spot, On The New Computer
On the Verge of: crankyStarting To Get Sleepy
Beautiful Noise: Play-As Long As There's Christmas
 
 
 
januaried: SV lois w00tjanuaried on December 6th, 2007 01:13 pm (UTC)
Hey, any time! Hurrah for all-night conversations about Superman! ♥

LOL, no wonder you get your writing done so quickly, if you stay up all night doing it! Same goes for me with icons *shifty face*
Lois: Superman Lois LOLkalalanekent on December 6th, 2007 06:44 pm (UTC)
Well, it was the beginning of my day off, after work, last night. I was up for something like seventeen hours, so it still counts for something. :D It was really great getting a chance to talk to you like that. *hugs8
Obsessed fangirl: SR - Clark Jason - never alonebabettew54 on December 6th, 2007 02:43 pm (UTC)
Aww, I just had to speak on your lovely icon of little Ms. Kala. Wow, night owls, for sure.:D So looking forward to your 'gifts'..!

Edited at 2007-12-06 02:44 pm (UTC)
Lois: Kala Like Flyingkalalanekent on December 6th, 2007 06:45 pm (UTC)
Isn't she just a beauty? *snuggles her giggling Kala* Kat is so brilliant! *hugs her Visual Assistant*
saavikam77: Clois Flightsaavikam77 on December 6th, 2007 03:18 pm (UTC)
Wow, I've done "3 AM" but never "all night"! O_O I don't know whether to congratulate you or send my condolences on your loss of sleep! :p

*hugs*
Lois: Lois Assistant Editor In Chiefkalalanekent on December 6th, 2007 06:48 pm (UTC)
*LOL* It's actually closer to 4 am that I drop out, but last night there was just too much going on in my head. And wehn they're talking, God knows you don't want to cut them off. :D
Trekkie6trekkie6 on December 6th, 2007 04:37 pm (UTC)
YAY!
You can send me this one. I got my dumb paper finished so I'm good now. I think...
Lois: Lois Yeah Rightkalalanekent on December 6th, 2007 06:50 pm (UTC)
Are you sure? I don't want to mess you up for the next week. Promise you're ready for the last week of school? ;) :D
Trekkie6trekkie6 on December 6th, 2007 07:01 pm (UTC)
Yeah I think I'm good. Besides, I'll be at school all day today. I'll need some entertainment when I get home, lol
Lois: Lois Family Lanekalalanekent on December 6th, 2007 07:02 pm (UTC)
Oh, and fun is had. Trust me. ;)
Trekkie6trekkie6 on December 7th, 2007 03:14 am (UTC)
love the Lane family icon
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: ¤Give Me Five ~LoVe¤elliania on December 6th, 2007 05:16 pm (UTC)
YAY!!!!
You even succeeded to add the two last ones, you rock, Lois!! See? It's not that difficult!! I'm a good html teacher, hee!! =D
Lois: Jimmy Clark Lois Partnerskalalanekent on December 6th, 2007 06:50 pm (UTC)
Occasionally, I even surprise myself. XD
Loony Loopy Lea Lovegood: Phoebe: cute facechickadilly on December 6th, 2007 08:01 pm (UTC)
What a cute icon! :)
Lois: Kala Kal-El's Daughterkalalanekent on December 6th, 2007 08:25 pm (UTC)
I know, right? And Kat never even told me she was making it! *hugs the Kat for the millionth time*