?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 November 2007 @ 02:33 pm
A Meme Stolen From sean_montgomery, Who Stole It From brdwaybebe...  
Tell Me About You
1. Name:
2. Birthday:
3. Place of residence:
4. What makes you happy:
5. What are you listening to now/have listened to last:
6. Do you read my lj:
7. If you do, what is particularly good/bad about it:
8. An interesting fact about you:
9. Are you in love/have a crush at the moment:
10. Favourite place to be:
11. Favourite lyric:
12. Best time of the year:
13. Weirdest food you like:
14. Do farts make you laugh:

Recommend
1. A film:
2. A book:
3. A band, a song and an album:

Me
1. One thing you like about me:
2. Two things you like about yourself:
3. Put this in your lj so I can tell you what I think of you.
 
 
Latitude and Longitude: The Usual Spot, On The MIL's Lappie
On the Verge of: annoyedAnnoyed. WAKE UP, ANISSA!
Beautiful Noise: Lit-Miserable
 
 
sean_montgomery: Spam-a-lot twinsean_montgomery on November 1st, 2007 08:19 pm (UTC)
Don't you know everything about me already? ;)

1. Abby, the baby twin who gets bossed around by her older twin 'cause that's what older twins do (this is better known as the Jason answer. Or Kala. Whoever's older) :D

2. December 27th, 1986. You're ancient compared to me. *runs*

3. Heck, you know this, too... Missouri.

4. Hearing from you. :) The oodles of Chris pics I have because of you. XD

5. Looking At the World From the Bottom Of the Well - Mike Doughty

6. Nope. Never. Didn't even know you had one until now. :P Every day, woman!

7. Updates, teasers, and ranting, oh my!

8. I'm one half of a freakish twin-ship. You know... the kind where your other half is, like, thirty years older than you are? ;) Seriously... erm... I pop my knuckles. All the time.

9. Small crush, but nothing I'm acting on. *can feel your raised eyebrows and urging from here*

10. A city. Chicago by choice, Kansas City by love - KC could be my second home.

11. Can you read my mind? ;) I actually say this all the time, and it's really funny 'cause every one I say it to has no idea where it comes from.

12. Winter! I'm the Ice Queen, yo. ;)

13. I don't think I can say anything here that you can't top in some way. :D

14. It's all Ruth's fault - she'd do it in the middle of complete silence, so when she does it, no. But other times? Only in complete silence. And if the other person did it intentionally. But generally no. Why am I even answering this...? XD

Recommending

1. What film can I recommend that you haven't seen?? How about Lost In Translation? My favorite comedy of all-time.

2. Again, what book can I recommend that you haven't read?? If you like James Patterson, I just finished the first book of his Maximum Ride series. OR, better yet - if you haven't read It's Superman! by Tom De Haven yet, you should.

3. ..... you really pwn me in this category, you know that?.....

Me

1. You're hilarious. And creative. And you love your characters with a passion that can't be rivaled.

2. That I can cook! And it's talent enough to have you as family, so I like myself for that, too... *runs again*

3. C'mon... you know you want to... *hugs*
Mebrdwaybebe on November 1st, 2007 09:10 pm (UTC)
Tell Me About You
1. Name: Christy
2. Birthday: 03.20.79
3. Place of residence: PA
4. What makes you happy: A good fic!
5. What are you listening to now/have listened to last: Close your Eyes instrumental from BTVS
6. Do you read my lj: Not as much as I'd like!
7. If you do, what is particularly good/bad about it: Your sense of humor and sweetness - TOTALLY show in your entires - the ones I've read anyway!
8. An interesting fact about you: I don't like popcicles. thinking about it rght now gives me chill bumps!
9. Are you in love/have a crush at the moment: Nope
10. Favourite place to be: In a hug!
11. Favourite lyric: "IfI had a million dollars....I'd be rich!" by BNL
12. Best time of the year: Autumn!
13. Weirdest food you like: Torillas with only melted cheese inside
14. Do farts make you laugh: LOL not really

Recommend
1. A film: Guarding Tess. Good flick.. I know. Random.
2. A book: Secret of the Unicorn Queen series
3. A band, a song and an album: Casting Crowns, Lifesong, Altar & The Door

Me
1. One thing you like about me: You're a sweet and funny person and I'm told a very talented writer. You are currently on my list of must reads!
2. Two things you like about yourself: My love of Twizzlers and my abilit to make weird graphic stuff
3. Put this in your lj so I can tell you what I think of you. Already there babe!
Anissa Royanissa7118 on November 3rd, 2007 12:29 am (UTC)
Tell Me About You
1. Name: Anissa (remember it, you'll be screaming it later)
2. Birthday: That time of year when you spend way too much money on me and make me feel incredibly loved and spoiled rotten
3. Place of residence: Right beside you.
4. What makes you happy: Looking into your gorgeous eyes.
5. What are you listening to now/have listened to last: The guys at work watching Wild Hogs.
6. Do you read my lj: Hell, I post to it! *is password thief*
7. If you do, what is particularly good/bad about it: It rocks.
8. An interesting fact about you: You know everything about me.
9. Are you in love/have a crush at the moment: Yes. With YOU!
10. Favourite place to be: Your lap.
11. Favourite lyric: Can't think of one.
12. Best time of the year: Autumn!
13. Weirdest food you like: TUNA FISH
14. Do farts make you laugh: Sometimes.

Recommend
1. A film: Dude, you pwn me in this category.
2. A book: READ THE PRATCHETT!
3. A band, a song and an album: You SOOOOO pwn me here, too.

Me
1. One thing you like about me: Your sweet smile, your amazing eyes, your strength of character, your ability to be strong and protect me when my own armor fails...
2. Two things you like about yourself: My eyes and my writing skills.
3. Put this in your lj so I can tell you what I think of you. Done.
Trekkie6trekkie6 on November 3rd, 2007 12:56 am (UTC)
*gives in*

Tell Me About You
1. Name: Christiana
2. Birthday: 1-26-1983
3. Place of residence: DC-ish
4. What makes you happy: Happiness? lol Love, family, friends, music, laughter, stories.
5. What are you listening to now/have listened to last: The soundtrack of Beyond the Sea. Who knew Kevin Spacey could sing so well?
6. Do you read my lj: Would I be here if I didn't?
7. If you do, what is particularly good/bad about it: The best part? Teasers! And funny icons!
8. An interesting fact about you: Uh...I dunno.
9. Are you in love/have a crush at the moment: Something like that.
10. Favourite place to be: Curled up with my comp reading or watching my favorite dvds.
11. Favourite lyric: Oh it changes everyday.
12. Best time of the year: Spring or fall. They're prettier.
13. Weirdest food you like: Banana dipped into chili. Depends on the chili though.
14. Do farts make you laugh: That question made me laugh. What does that tell you?

Recommend
1. A film: Oh, where to begin?
2. A book: The Great Gatsby? Heh. I haven't read a book in years. Fanfiction all day, all the time baby!
3. A band, a song and an album: Oh geez...that's not even fair...

Me
1. One thing you like about me: Your creativity.
2. Two things you like about yourself: Isn't this the section that's supposed to be about you?
3. Put this in your lj so I can tell you what I think of you. Do I have to?
ladymackenzieladymackenzie on November 4th, 2007 01:21 am (UTC)
Tell Me About You
1. Name: MacKenzie

2. Birthday: 9-1-1972

3. Place of residence: South USA

4. What makes you happy: My fmaily and friends

5. What are you listening to now/have listened to last: My Worship CDs.

6. Do you read my lj: yes, it's on my friends page and I have it on track so I'm notified as soon as you update your LJ. :-)

7. If you do, what is particularly good/bad about it: I love Little Secrets!!! :-)

8. An interesting fact about you: hummm...interesting...right now I'm involved in three Bible Studies that meet once a week and each of them has homework for 6 or 5 days to incourage a personal Bible Study during the week and not just while at church.

9. Are you in love/have a crush at the moment: Im totally in love with my husband who is my soulmate. :-)

10. Favourite place to be: in my husband's arms.

11. Favourite lyric: Ok you asked for it. Here is my favorite song:
The More I Seek You
By: Kari Jobe

The more I seek You
The more I find You

The more I find You
The more I love You

I wanna sit at your feet,
drink from the cup in Your hand
Lay back against You and breathe, feel your heartbeat

This love is so deep,
its more that I can stand
I melt in Your peace,
its overwhelming

12. Best time of the year: Christmas

13. Weirdest food you like: My hubby thinks that Mayo and Banana sandwices are weird.

14. Do farts make you laugh: Not really, but I do make a funny face it stinks. LOL

Recommend
1. A film: The Chronicals of Narnia.

2. A book: Any Clive Cussler Book about Dirk Pitt

3. A band, a song and an album: Big and Rich (a band), Save a Horse, Ride a Cowboy (a song), Any of Big and Ric's albums.

Me
1. One thing you like about me: Your writing

2. Two things you like about yourself: My relationship with God and my relationship with my true friends.

3. Put this in your lj so I can tell you what I think of you.

{{{hugs}}


Mac