?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 September 2007 @ 01:10 am
NEXT Chapter Update: Yes, You Read That Right  

OMG. We are already 1,203 words and 3 pages into the NEXT chapter. And it is all Lois-Clark-Martha goodness. This is why we had Clark leave Lois, even briefly - so she can meet his mother on Martha's turf. Boo-ya for little old ladies, y'all.

But seeing as how I (Anissa) have to get up at SEVEN MOTHERLOVIN' AM tomorrow, the muse attack tonight created this sort of reaction:


whoadamn.jpg


Hopefully we can work some more tomorrow night. We're planning to visit Richard and the twins this chapter, as well as Lana (wait'll she hears about that gossip article!), and yet more Lois and Clark plus Martha (and Ben, and Ben's Beagle, Barkley - yes, Barkley is the grandfather of Bagel from If It's Meant to Be and Great Expectations).

 
 
kara_el: Kara-Elkara_el on September 9th, 2007 02:34 pm (UTC)
Lovin' it!
Lovin' this story girls, just don't lose your job over it, Anissa LOL
K:)
Lois: Lois Superman LOLkalalanekent on September 10th, 2007 05:48 pm (UTC)
Re: Lovin' it!
Considering the fact that she worked something like ten hours yesterday, I think she's safe. ;) Thanks, Kara!
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: ¤Bitchslap¤elliania on September 9th, 2007 04:41 pm (UTC)
OH, Good News!!! I love to read that kind of good news!!! 144 hours to go! XD
(Deleted comment)
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: ¤Team¤elliania on September 10th, 2007 05:55 pm (UTC)
Re: does anyone know . . .
Eekk! That is a scary thought!! No more Saturday's update??? What are we goint to do, indeed!!! '~'
Lois: Kal-El Grinkalalanekent on September 10th, 2007 05:57 pm (UTC)
Re: does anyone know . . .
*LOL* Hey, Heirs will start up in January! And we'll likely be posting on the same day! Besides, it's not like I'm going to leave LJ, which means you guys will be there from the ground floor up. :D
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: ¤Lana decided Clois = Love¤elliania on September 10th, 2007 05:59 pm (UTC)
Re: does anyone know . . .
*releived* You had to tel me something like this!! =D *smooches*
Lois: Kal-El Grinkalalanekent on September 10th, 2007 06:10 pm (UTC)
Re: does anyone know . . .
That icon is LOVE! *dies*

And yes, we'll start Heirs after the holidays. And there should be more oneshots before the next story starts. Don't worry, Heirs will be written!
Lois: Lois Lovekalalanekent on September 10th, 2007 05:55 pm (UTC)
Re: does anyone know . . .
Thankfully it will still be a few more months until the end. We don't want to draw the last chapters out too long, but I want to tell the whole story the correct way. There will be a months or two skipped as time goes on, just to keep it from getting too long, but you guys will have the full scoop all the way to the end.

And we will be doing the Party, we've decided. And there are goodies coming up as time goes on. Such as a CwtK Extended Edition within the story itself. ;)

It's going to be "an end of an era"...

OMG, stop! *blushes*
Lois: Lois Lost In Thoughtkalalanekent on September 10th, 2007 05:50 pm (UTC)
*LOL* Yeah, I know. The Muse is just insane this week!

We ought to make an icon that has Martha and Lois face to face that reads, Martha vs. Lois: Round One. *snort*
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: ¤Becoming Superman¤elliania on September 10th, 2007 05:58 pm (UTC)
Noticed!! ;) Will I have the chance to read a little teaser of this round one??? AHH!! Kidding, You know I work for free! *hugs*

I need to find in profile picture, though...!
Lois: Clark Farmboykalalanekent on September 10th, 2007 06:05 pm (UTC)
Psst! Check your mail in a minute. I'll show you what I mean...
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: ¤I Wish I Could Fly¤elliania on September 10th, 2007 06:18 pm (UTC)
AH! Love it <33333 :D I still have no in profile pic... guh!!
Lois: Clark Marthakalalanekent on September 10th, 2007 06:19 pm (UTC)
For either of them or just Martha?
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: Lois & Clarkelliania on September 10th, 2007 06:21 pm (UTC)
Both could be great. But I think I have some Lois in Profile ones.
Lois: Kal-El Martha Beloved Sonkalalanekent on September 10th, 2007 06:28 pm (UTC)
Two sizes of Martha in profile:

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

and

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

I'll see what I have for Lo in profile.
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: ¤Icons/Banners Available Now!¤elliania on September 11th, 2007 01:52 am (UTC)
Ok honey, here it goes!
I wasn't sure about the first try (the in profile one) so I try something else. I'm giving you both, just pick the one you like the most OR tell me what else you would like to have! :)

1. 2.

I personaly prefer the seconde one.
Lois: Lois Superman LOLkalalanekent on September 11th, 2007 04:43 am (UTC)
Kitty-Kat. they're great! I had an awful night at work and this was one of the first things I saw on coming home. I laughed so hard over these. I wouldn't change a thing! *hugs*